ViewGrid.tv
๐Ÿ†

WTT China Smash

Ended

Sports ยท October 1, 2026 โ€“ October 11, 2026

This event has ended

Many broadcasters keep full replays on their official channels after the event. Check the calendar below for what's streaming next.

Where it streams officially

As a Grand Smash event, this table tennis tournament will have numerous tables in play simultaneously during its early rounds. World Table Tennis (WTT) consistently offers multiple free live streams of different tables on its official YouTube channel. Sources: worldtabletennis.com

Why watch this on multiple screens

Tournament days often mean simultaneous games โ€” group-stage kickoffs at the same hour, matches on different courts, several qualifiers running at once. One screen means missing goals somewhere else.

A multi-stream grid keeps every match in view. Unmute the game you care about most, and switch audio the moment something happens elsewhere โ€” no channel-flipping, no spoilers from a phone notification.

How the event grid worked

Verified dates

Event dates were checked against official sources โ€” no guessed dates.

Official streams

During the event our system looked for the official live broadcasts and added them to the grid.

What's next

The grid for this event is closed. The event calendar lists what is streaming next.

Watching WTT China Smash โ€” common questions

Where was WTT China Smash streamed?

Broadcast rights differ from country to country. During the event this page linked the official live streams that were available and opened them side by side in one grid.

When did WTT China Smash take place?

WTT China Smash took place on October 1, 2026 โ€“ October 11, 2026.

Can I still watch WTT China Smash?

The live event has ended, so the live grid is closed. Replays depend on the broadcaster and, where they exist, are on the broadcasters' own channels. The event calendar lists what is streaming next.

More events

Browse the full event calendar โ†’